Blakedown Bolt 10Km Race


2007 Race Results



* * * PROVISIONAL RESULTS * * *.
I am waiting confirmation of a couple of Referee Decisions - webster

PLACE TIME No. FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE CLUB
1 00:40:09 123 IAN KEYTE V BROMSGROVE & RED AC
2 00:40:16 53 SHAW PYE   AMAZING FEET
3 00:40:23 117 SIMON LINK    
4 00:41:27 52 DEAN RUDGE    
5 00:41:53 39 DAVID DANIELS V COBRA
6 00:42:23 99 CRAIG LEWIS   AMAZING FEET
7 00:42:36 61 DAVID ROSE V SRC
8 00:43:12 86 CRAIG BONE V AMAZING FEET
9 00:43:21 63 ADRIAN NORSWORTHY    
10 00:43:28 69 DAVE HADEN V SRC
11 00:43:34 79 MICK MONAGHAN V WORCESTER AC
12 00:43:48 98 LEX ALLAN V  
13 00:43:54 41 SIMON TOYNE   COBRA
14 00:44:22 51 RAY BATES V  
15 00:45:09 16 AIDAN DEBARD    
16 00:45:17 81 GARY FITTER    
17 00:45:34 6 RICHARD EVANS    
18 00:45:40 115 JOHN LYDEN V LUDLOW RUNNERS
19 00:45:52 94 WAYNE LAW    
20 00:45:53 92 BARRY GREEN V SRC
21 0:46:03 166 LOUISE HEY   SRC
22 00:46:13 89 DAVID WHYMANT V AMAZING FEET
23 0:46:19 200 JANE ROWLANDS V  WYE VALLEY
24 00:46:24 4 CHRISTOPER PEARSON V COBRA
25 00:46:32 43 NIGEL COCKRELL V BLACK PEAR JOG
26 0:46:35 204 MICHELLE RUSHTON   STONE MM
27 00:46:39 116 MARK HIGGS V SRC
28 00:46:42 96 MIKE ANSLOW   SRC
29 00:46:47 1 JAMES APPS   MALVERN HASH
30 00:46:57 171 KEVIN EADES  
31 00:47:04 132 PAUL SUTTON   N/A JAMIE JONES CIRCUIT TRAINING
32 00:47:33 110 STEVE CRUCHLEY V
33 0:47:34 155 LINDA HOWELL   BOURNEVILLE HARRIERS
34 00:47:34 87 LEE BROMLEY V MERRY HILL STRIDERS
35 00:48:08 3 GRAHAM HARPER V  
36 00:48:09 78 CHRIS GIBSON   AMAZING FEET
37 00:48:20 57 IAN HALL V AMAZING FEET
38 00:48:25 46 MICHAEL WEAVER V  
39 00:48:42 40 MARK PERRY   COBRA
40 00:48:50 102 PAUL GODBOLD    
41 00:48:55 30 GEORGE BLANCHARD    
42 0:48:56 161 JOAN CLARKE V WESTBROM HARRIERS
43 00:49:05 54 DAVID PYE V AMAZING FEET
44 00:49:06 112 SIMON GOMERTZ V  N/A BARNT GREEN CHUGGERS
45 00:49:10 108 DAVID HIBBITT V WORCESTER AC
46 00:49:12 60 KEVIN DRAPER V AMAZING FEET
47 00:49:25 48 LAURENCE LEEMING-LATHAM V SRC
48 00:49:32 7 CHRIS BILLINGHAM   ALMOST ATHLETES
49 00:49:45 72 DAVID SHEPPARD V SRC
50 00:49:45 35 MARK YATES    
51 00:49:59 15 GERALD SAUNDERS V AMAZING FEET
52 00:50:06 8 ANDREW BROOKES V  
53 00:50:13 37 GARY COOPER   DK RUNNING CLUB
54 00:50:37 14 DAVID MCNAUGHT    
55 0:50:43 167 JACKIE BRADSHAW V HALESOWEN A CC
56 00:50:48 45 COLIN DOWNEY V DK RUNNING CLUB
57 00:50:55 75 LUKE KEEGAN   SRC
58 00:51:02 82 ROBERT HARDMAN V SRC
59 00:51:21 77 MATTHEW SMITH V  
60 00:51:50 9 LEWIS COLLINS    
61 00:52:06 104 JAMES CHAPMAN    
62 00:52:16 120 SEAN CONBOY   BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS
63 00:52:22 70 MARTIN BEAL V CIVIL SERVICE
64 00:52:27 28 CHRISTOPHER GARDNER    
65 0:52:34 213 LISA YEOMANS V TELFORD HARRIERS
66 0:52:39 183 ELLEN AMBROSE V HALESOWEN  A CC
67 00:52:52 50 MICHAEL STANTON V  
68 00:53:01 17 ANDREW CARTER V  
69 00:53:03 88 GEOFFREY JONES V WORCESTER AC
70 00:53:11 31 MATTHEW KERSHAW V  
71 00:53:12 73 ROGER SZYGOWSKI V SRC
72 00:53:13 74 PETER TROW V AMAZING FEET
73 00:53:21 111 ANDREW NORRIS V AMAZING FEET
74 00:53:46 101 ANDREW GIBBS    
75 0:53:51 145 ELLIE HOOPER V AMAZING FEET
76 00:53:54 124 RUSSELL MAPP V LUDLOW RUNNERS
77 00:54:09 91 JOHN GIBBS V KID & STOURPORT AC
78 00:54:21 2 JOHN STRANGE V TELFORD HARRIERS
79 00:54:26 42 MARTYN BICKERTON V  
80 0:54:50 160 SARA REX V TELFORD HARRIERS
81 0:55:22 199 JAYNE GARDNER V SRC
82 00:55:23 95 RICHARD BAKER V AMAZING FEET
83 00:55:26 23 KIERON PURCHASE    
84 0:55:34 216 PAT FLETCHER V KIDD & STOURPORT AC
85 0:55:50 142 MICHELLE ALBUTT V HALESOWEN  AC
87 0:55:52 201 GLENDA PREWER V  
88 0:55:55 138 SARAH LEWIS V AMAZING FEET
89 00:55:55 100 ALAN CHILDS V  
90 00:55:56 131 NIGEL ELWELL V  
91 0:55:58 194 NATALIE MCNAUGHT V  
92 00:55:59 21 PAUL BAKER    
93 0:56:04 165 SARAH COLLETT    
94 0:56:07 144 MANDY WARD V  
95 00:56:14 22 MARK ROUND V  
96 0:56:32 148 APRIL ANDREWS V  
97 00:56:37 18 MICHAEL KEHOE V  
98 0:56:45 163 JEAN MAFFEI V AMAZING FEET
99 0:57:04 159 ALISON LARWOOD V TELFORD HARRIERS
100 00:57:16 12 RONALD PAYNE V KID & STOURPORT AC
101 0:57:20 174 CAROLE ANSELL V  
102 00:57:49 33 BARRY JACKSON V  
103 0:57:52 154 CAROLINE WHITEHOUSE    
104 00:57:58 5 CLIVE NETTLEFORD V  
105 00:58:21 122 MARK HUMPHREYS    
106 00:58:43 80 NICK HALL V  
107 00:58:48 170 DARYL WHITEHOUSE V  
108 00:58:50 76 ROY BRADLEY V  
109 00:58:51 20 PETER CASH V  
110 00:58:52 157 SIOBHAN KAVANAGH   SRC
111 00:58:57 218 ROY DAVIS V SRC
112 00:58:57 109 MIKE BARRETT    
113 00:59:02 179 SUE WILKES V SRC
114 00:59:08 130 GODFREY CHALLIS V  
115 00:59:19 26 PATRICK NOONAN    
116 00:59:21 212 PATRICIA FLANNERY V SRC
117 00:59:53 97 ALSTON TAYLOR V  
118 00:59:55 119 BRENDAN CONBOY V  
119 00:59:58 113 NIGEL LACY V  
120 01:00:02 84 CLIVE BUCKNALL V  
121 01:00:04 121 AAJMAIL SINGH GARCHA    
122 01:00:14 152 JULIE DRAPER V AMAZING FEET
123 01:00:19 153 LOUISE WEBER    
124 01:00:20 62 ANDREW HILL    
125 01:00:21 192 EMMA HANCOX    
126 01:00:22 206 GILL DUFFY V  
127 01:00:30 190 SMANTHA RNIC V  
128 01:00:37 47 NOEL SANDERS V SRC
129 01:00:54 146 REBECCA ROBERTS V  
130 01:00:10 55 WILLIAM MORRIS    
131 01:00:12 220 MATT BILLINGHAM    
132 01:01:12 68 GLENN BARRETT    
133 01:00:45 107 ANDRE GIBSON V  
134 01:00:46 178 JOY DALE V BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES
135 01:00:46 137 PAULINE CHRISTMAS V  
136 01:01:47 172 DAWN VICKERS    
137 01:01:49 143 SUZY SCRIVEN V  
138 01:00:52 207 BERNADETTE SAUL V  
139 01:01:53 203 DIANE WELCH V WOL’TON &BILSTON AC
140 01:02:06 83 GERARD MARTIN V SRC
141 01:02:22 197 CLAIRE PAWSON V  
142 01:02:22 196 EMMA CLOUGH V  
143 01:02:28 127 ANDY AUGUSTUS V  
144 01:02:43 149 SUZANNE DUNN   AMAZING FEET
145 01:03:01 208 JULIE CROSS V  
146 01:03:15 182 ZOE NOONAN    
147 01:03:29 10 DAVID WHITE    
148 01:03:30 49 DAVID HASSALL V SRC
149 01:03:35 135 CAROLE WHITE V  
150 01:03:47 105 GRAHAM REED V  
151 01:03:47 24 STEVEN GILSON    
152 01:04:02 44 DAVID SCRIVEN V  
153 01:04:30 90 RON GOUGH V KID & STOURPORT AC
155 01:04:54 141 KATHRYN SUTHERLAND V  
156 01:04:59 19 MARK SAWBRIDGE    
157 01:05:09 114 EDWARD CROSS    
158 01:05:41 173 SALLY WOODWARD    
159 01:06:09 34 GAVIN BIRCH V  
160 01:06:12 189 JILL TURNER    
161 01:06:15 129 STEVE HOOPER V  
162 01:06:33 191 ELAINE GRANT V  
163 01:07:13 168 JACQUELINE THOMAS V SRC
164 01:07:32 67 STEPHEN UPTON V  
165 01:07:46 202 DEB GRANT V  
166 01:07:48 32 NIAL EDWARDS    
167 01:08:00 219 DAVID FLANNERY V  
168 01:08:53 184 SARAH HODGSON V  
169 01:09:37 193 HEIDI HULBERT V  
170 01:10:16 195 SMITHA JAGADISH    
171 01:11:19 65 TIM BURNS V  
172 01:11:19 136 SUE BURNS V  
173 01:11:19 64 DAVID CHRISTMAS V  
174 01:11:33 150 KATIE CLIFT    
175 01:11:44 169 AZRA BI    
176 01:12:06 134 RON SMITH V
177 01:14:37 181 MICHELLE PARKES V  
178 01:14:37 27 ALAN PARKES V  
179 01:14:47 164 JULIA MARTIN V SRC
181 01:17:10 188 SUSAN COURTNEY-DONOVAN V  
182 01:17:10 209 HELEN LACY V  
183 01:18:04 176 CLAIRE EDWARDS V  
184 01:18:04 175 JOANNA RAGGETT    
185 01:19:34 214 HELEN CLARKE V