BLAKEDOWN BOLT 2009
     
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat No.
1 0:36:38  Matt Giles Stourbridge RC SM 111
2 0:37:48  Dean Hill Tipton Harriers SM 74
3 0:39:10  Darren Riley Sparkhill Harriers MV40 303
4 0:39:41  Matt Allen Halesowen A&CC SM 27
5 0:41:02  Alex Morgan Halesowen A & CC MV40 253
6 0:41:24  Richard Dilworth Amazing Feet RC MV40 212
7 0:41:25  Russell Cadwallader Unattached SM 147
8 0:41:42  Steve Cumley Bournville Harriers SM 218
9 0:41:49  Peter Walters Stourbridge RC SM 232
10 0:41:55  Barry Green Stourbridge RC MV40 107
11 0:41:56  Philip Weber Amazing Feet RC SM 26
12 0:42:01  Mike Anslow Stourbridge RC SM 7
13 0:42:24  Raphael Bushay Unattached MV40 263
14 0:42:47  Robert Bradley Unattached MV50 166
15 0:43:25  Craig Lewis Amazing Feet RC MV40 221
16 0:43:42  Andrew Southall Black Country Triathletes MV40 1
17 0:44:07  Nick Huskinson Unattached SM 206
18 0:44:31  Malcolm Carr Stourbridge RC MV40 77
19 0:44:47  David Trivett Unattached MV50 167
20 0:44:53  Andy Davies Stourbridge RC SM 6
21 0:44:54  Phil Atkins Unattached MV40 64
22 0:45:05  Andrew Merrell Halesowen A & CC SM 188
23 0:45:08  David Whymant Amazing Feet RC MV50 129
24 0:45:28  Jason Richards Tipton Harriers SM 170
25 0:45:30  Peter Beagan Unattached MV50 262
26 0:45:40  Marianne Hennesman Bournville Harriers SF 276
27 0:45:55  George Sterry Amazing Feet RC SM 186
28 0:45:55  John Duffell Unattached SM 293
29 0:46:04  Jaqui Phillips Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV35 35
30 0:46:04  Terance Bedington Worcester AC MV50 11
31 0:46:04  Roger Carter Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 172
32 0:46:14  Luke Shipley Unattached SM 280
33 0:46:23  Richard Hale Unattached SM 165
34 0:46:30  Andrew Davies Telford Harriers MV50 28
35 0:46:30  Louise Collins Stourbridge RC SF 110
36 0:46:30  Dave Haden Stourbridge RC MV40 118
37 0:46:41  Gary Fitter Unattached SM 245
38 0:46:48  Phil Wood Amazing Feet RC MV40 222
39 0:46:55  Simon Gompertz Barnty Green Chuggers MV40 149
40 0:46:55  Lee Bromley Merry Hill Striders MV50 57
41 0:46:57  Susan Howarth Mercia Fell Runners FV45 216
42 0:46:58  Gavin Ellis Real Buzz RC SM 268
43 0:46:59  Mark Homer Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 248
44 0:47:17  Christopher Pearson Cobra RC MV50 62
45 0:47:24  Kevin Preece Unattached MV40 261
46 0:47:28  Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC FV45 108
47 0:47:34  George Mitchell Unattached SM 235
48 0:47:36  Ian Proffitt Unattached SM 102
49 0:47:38  Kirk Andrews Stourbridge RC MV40 171
50 0:47:39  Chris Derham Fell Runners Association MV50 13
51 0:47:46  Dave Sheppard Stourbridge RC MV50 113
52 0:47:51  Kevin Draper Amazing Feet RC MV40 123
53 0:47:56  Jessica Hadley Bromsgrove & Redditch RC SF 255
54 0:47:57  Steve James Unattached MV40 178
55 0:48:07  Ian Hall Amazing Feet RC MV40 14
56 0:48:08  Dan Larkin Unattached SM 159
57 0:48:20  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC SM 184
58 0:48:26  Mark Bennett Unattached MV40 58
59 0:48:34  Anthony Payne Unattached MV40 59
60 0:48:49  Martin Benbow Unattached MV50 60
61 0:49:01  Andy Judd Unattached MV40 61
62 0:49:02  Matthew Smith Unattached MV40 62
63 0:49:05  Martin Beal Black Pear Joggers MV40 63
64 0:49:05  Emily Seward Unattached FV35 64
65 0:49:10  Greg Williams Unattached MV40 65
66 0:49:16  Steve Amos Cobra RC MV50 66
67 0:49:25  Nichola Cumley Bournville Harriers SF 67
68 0:49:32  Charlotte Whorton Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 68
69 0:49:32  Scott Parkes Unattached SM 69
70 0:49:47  Paul Bradley Stourbridge RC MV50 70
71 0:50:03  Michael Stanton Unattached MV50 71
72 0:50:16  John Amos Amazing Feet RC MV50 72
73 0:50:22  Paul Westwood Cobra RC MV50 73
74 0:50:38  Ian Bailey Unattached SM 74
75 0:50:39  David Gould Serpentine RC MV50 75
76 0:50:40  Trevor Cartwright Unattached SM 76
77 0:50:43  David Pye Amazing Feet RC MV50 77
78 0:50:50  John Sterry Black Pear Joggers MV40 78
79 0:50:57  Laurence Leeming-Latham Stourbridge RC MV50 79
80 0:51:00  Samantha Morton Halesowen A & CC FV35 80
81 0:51:09  Peter Southall Bournville Harriers SM 81
82 0:51:16  Sarah Hinksman Unattached FV35 82
83 0:51:18  Gerald Sanders Amazing Feet RC MV50 83
84 0:51:31  Norman Ashmore Unattached MV50 84
85 0:51:44  Ian Jones Unattached SM 85
86 0:51:55  Caroline Cresswell Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV35 86
87 0:51:55  Mark Creswell Unattached MV40 87
88 0:51:56  Rob Hardman Stourbridge RC MV40 88
89 0:51:59  Jeremy Hunter Unattached MV40 89
90 0:52:10  Jordan Miller Cobra RC SM 90
91 0:52:11  Christopher Auger Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 91
92 0:52:17  Peter Turvey Unattached MV40 92
93 0:52:19  Mark Lynock Bournville Harriers MV40 93
94 0:52:23  Richard Haynes Amazing Feet RC MV40 94
95 0:52:25  Mandy Stephenson Unattached FV35 95
96 0:52:33  Sarah Collett Cobra RC SF 96
97 0:52:42  Philip Elwell Stourbridge RC MV50 97
98 0:52:45  Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford RC MV50 98
99 0:52:56  Kristina Newton Cobra RC FV45 99
100 0:52:58  James Harrison Unattached SM 100
101 0:52:59  Ian Richmond Unattached MV50 101
102 0:52:59  Andy Checketts Droitwich AC MV50 102
103 0:53:01  Andrew Benson Unattached MV40 103
104 0:53:13  Jez Stephenson Unattached MV40 104
105 0:53:22  Stuart Morris Unattached SM 105
106 0:53:23  Geoffrey Jones Worcester AC MV50 106
107 0:53:25  Sarah Hunter Unattached SF 107
108 0:53:27  Roslyn Elwell Unattached FV35 108
109 0:53:41  Richard Baker Amazing Feet RC MV50 109
110 0:53:45  Pat Fletcher Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 110
111 0:53:50  Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV35 111
112 0:54:00  Lee Radley Ware Joggers SM 112
113 0:54:06  Stephen Hadley Unattached SM 113
114 0:54:07  Adrian Willis Unattached MV40 114
115 0:54:09  Brian Hession Unattached SM 115
116 0:54:10  Max Bissell Unattached SM 116
117 0:54:21  Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers FV45 117
118 0:54:21  Christopher Barker Malvern Joggers FV45 118
119 0:54:25  David Coley Unattached SM 119
120 0:54:26  Daryll Whitehouse Unattached MV40 120
121 0:54:26  Carl Hodgetts Oldbury STC MV40 121
122 0:54:33  Jean Maffei Amazing Feet RC FV45 122
123 0:54:35  James Coldicott Cobra RC SF 123
124 0:54:46  Wayne Reynolds Unattached SM 124
125 0:54:47  Clive Bucknall Cobra RC MV50 125
126 0:54:50  Judy Harler Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 126
127 0:54:55  Michael Withers Unattached MV40 127
128 0:54:55  Steven Horton Halesowen A & CC SM 128
129 0:55:01  Stephen Bloomer Stourbridge RC SM 129
130 0:55:02  Nicholas White Unattached MV40 130
131 0:55:05  Jill Hall Unattached FV35 131
132 0:55:18  Philip Dawson Unattached MV40 132
133 0:55:18  Michael Kehoe Unattached MV40 133
134 0:55:21  Claire Dewar Unattached FV35 134
135 0:55:31  Caroline Whitehouse Unattached SF 135
136 0:55:37  Nicholas Hall Unattached MV40 136
137 0:55:46  Harry Tomkins Unattached SM 137
138 0:55:55  Karen Bogh Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV35 138
139 0:56:04  Alan Parkes Unattached MV40 139
140 0:56:04  Dave Smith Unattached MV40 140
141 0:56:04  Nicholas White Unattached MV40 141
142 0:56:07  David Bolt Unattached SF 142
143 0:56:18  Sue Foster Telford Harriers FV35 143
144 0:56:32  Mike Barrett Unattached SM 144
145 0:56:33  Andrew Moseley Unattached MV50 145
146 0:56:39  Alan Bennett Unattached MV50 146
147 0:56:43  Helen Masouras Unattached FV35 147
148 0:56:44  Clive Nettleford Unattached MV40 148
149 0:56:53  Karen Bailey Unattached FV35 149
150 0:56:55  Claire Pawson Unattached FV35 150
151 0:56:59  Karen Whitfield Unattached FV45 151
152 0:57:09  Christine Lloyd Halesowen A & CC FV45 152
153 0:57:11  Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet RC FV35 153
154 0:57:14  Joanna Blain Halesowen A & CC FV35 154
155 0:57:44  Carl Woodhouse Unattached SM 155
156 0:58:01  James Masters Unattached SM 156
157 0:58:06  Alan Bailey Unattached MV40 157
158 0:58:16  Oliver Stokes Newport & District RC SM 158
159 0:58:19  Catherine Powell Unattached FV35 159
160 0:58:20  Mark Powell Unattached SM 160
161 0:58:25  Stephanie Andrews Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 161
162 0:58:28  Helena Bustin Halesowen A & CC FV35 162
163 0:58:29  Anna Cosimetti Halesowen A & CC FV35 163
164 0:58:31  Stephen Gaul Cobra RC SM 164
165 0:58:36  Carole White Unattached FV35 165
166 0:58:50  Victoria Mayers Real Buzz RC SF 166
167 0:58:55  Philip Smith Unattached MV40 167
168 0:59:00  Jon Richards Unattached SM 168
169 0:59:00  Mandy Ward Unattached FV45 169
170 0:59:06  Brian Russell Unattached MV50 170
171 0:59:12  Gill Harper Cobra RC FV35 171
172 0:59:15  Azra Bi Sally Ellis Fitness SF 172
173 0:59:18  Judith Bazley Cobra RC SF 173
174 0:59:20  Gill Duffy Unattached FV35 174
175 0:59:29  William Morris Unattached SM 175
176 0:59:51  Andy Page Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 176
177 1:00:06  Pauline Christmas Unattached FV45 177
178 1:00:10  John Gibbs Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 178
179 1:00:12  Rachel Hipkiss Unattached SF 179
180 1:00:13  David Packwood Unattached SM 180
181 1:00:18  Helen Coldicott Unattached SF 181
182 1:00:18  Richard Lisseter Unattached MV50 182
183 1:00:24  John Stokes Newport & District RC MV50 183
184 1:00:24  Alan Hough Unattached MV40 184
185 1:00:26  Natalie Dellar Stourbridge RC SF 185
186 1:00:41  Rusell Tuck Unattached SM 186
187 1:00:43  Fiona Mellor Unattached FV35 187
188 1:00:52  Suzanne Dunn Amazing Feet RC SF 188
189 1:00:53  Jo Sinclair Unattached SF 189
190 1:00:59  Tim Jones Unattached MV40 190
191 1:01:14  Simon  Edwards Unattached SM 191
192 1:01:20  Anthony Safe Cobra RC MV50 192
193 1:01:54  Eleanor Griffiths Unattached FV35 193
194 1:01:54  Tony Davies Unattached MV50 194
195 1:02:12  Robert Horton Unattached FV45 195
196 1:02:34  Prom Kotecha Unattached MV40 196
197 1:03:04  Amanda Higgins Unattached FV35 197
198 1:03:04  Sally Folkes Unattached FV45 198
199 1:03:41  Lucy Williams Dudley Ladies SF 199
200 1:04:07  Ann Best Womens Running Network FV35 200
201 1:04:10  Simon Ellis Unattached MV40 201
202 1:04:19  William Downing Unattached SM 202
203 1:04:23  David Christmas Unattached MV50 203
204 1:04:23  Tim Burns Unattached MV40 204
205 1:04:32  Mandy Taylor Unattached FV45 205
206 1:04:34  Maggie Nichols Trail Runners Association FV45 206
207 1:04:36  Ron Gough Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 207
208 1:04:44  Michelle Parkes Unattached FV35 208
209 1:04:46  Charlotte Anson Unattached SF 209
210 1:05:04  Anthony Ord Unattached MV40 210
211 1:05:11  Mitch Kotecha Unattached SM 211
212 1:05:17  Kim Andrews Unattached SF 212
213 1:05:32  Suzanne Wells Unattached FV35 213
214 1:06:07  Lucy Aston Unattached SF 214
215 1:06:15  Paul Mellor Unattached SM 215
216 1:06:24  Annette Manalophy Unattached FV45 216
217 1:06:35  Elaine Chambers Stourbridge RC FV45 217
218 1:06:42  Julia Cinnamond Unattached FV35 218
219 1:06:45  John Harris Stourbridge RC MV50 219
220 1:06:46  Debbie Gail Unattached SF 220
221 1:06:47  Lucy Foster Unattached SF 221
222 1:07:17  Julian Cleaver Centurion RC MV50 222
223 1:08:24  Adam  Edwards Unattached SM 223
224 1:08:28  Lynn  Hill Unattached FV45 224
225 1:08:33  Sandra Stanford Unattached FV45 225
226 1:09:04  Claire Dawes Unattached SF 226
227 1:09:12  Steve Hooper Unattached MV40 227
228 1:09:26  Lesley Duffin Unattached FV45 228
229 1:09:38  Jane Mccard Unattached FV35 229
230 1:09:46  Carole Ansell Unattached FV35 230
231 1:10:01  Gail Edwards Dudley Ladies FV45 231
232 1:10:38  Jane Glaze Unattached FV45 232
233 1:11:15  Sheila Davis Unattached FV45 233
234 1:11:25  Debbie Raffan Unattached FV35 234
235 1:11:25  Mike Gillespie Unattached MV40 235
236 1:11:28  Deborah Hulett Unattached FV35 236
237 1:11:39  Lawrence Farrant Unattached MV40 237
238 1:12:00  Yvonne Warner Unattached FV45 238
239 1:12:00  Cath Giles Stourbridge RC SF 239
240 1:13:56  Des O'Toole Unattached MV40 240
241 1:14:06  Nigel Standham Unattached MV40 241
242 1:14:06  Matt Harris Unattached SM 242
243 1:14:46  Ian Williams Unattached SM 243
244 1:18:26  Nicholas Biddle Unattached MV40 244
245 1:18:26  Julie Gittoes Unattached FV45 245
246 1:20:18  Helen Clarke Unattached FV45 246
247 1:27:55  Gary Horwood Unattached MV40 247
248 1:32:47  Kathy Ling Wrekin Road Runners FV65 248

web tracker